scrobble.life
Hive Power

Hive Power Up Month Challenge 2022-07 - Winners List

The last edition of the Hive Power Up Month challenge is now over. Once again, this challenge has proven how difficult it is to stay committed for a whole month, even with rules as simple as:

  • do a power-up of at least 1 HIVE or a 100% Hive Power post every day of the month
  • do not powerdown

Some stats about the challenge

The number of participants has been fairly stable since the beginning of the year. Each month, many wish to take part in the challenge but few are those who hold out until the end. This is what gives all the value to the badge they receive and justifies the delegation of Hive Power that we give them.

For the July edition, with have 32 winners.

We now have enough hindsight to be able to compare the number of winners month by month.

As you can see, it seems that we have now a cruising speed with around forty winners each month who receive a delegation from us at the end of the challenge.

And now, the winners list

Among the 32 participants to have held on without failing, we have a perfect balance of 16 users who chose the publication with a 100% HP payout option, and 16 users who preferred the power-up way.

They will soon receive their "Power Up Month" badge:

Congratulations to @asia-pl, @arcange, @blitzzzz, @bombus, @bradleyarrow, @buffalobison, @cezary-io, @cowboyzlegend27, @cursephantom, @definethedollar, @forykw, @freed99, @hiro-hive, @hivebuzz, @ifarmgirl, @imfarhad, @jacobtothe, @jfuji, @kheldar1982, @leeart, @littlebee4, @manuvert, @mein-senf-dazu, @michelmake, @mjvdc, @nenio, @papilloncharity, @penyaircyber, @rzc24-nftbbg, @sayee, @theawesononso, @tydynrain, .

Hive Power delegations coming!

As announced in our announcement post, all the winners of the PUM challenge will receive a 3 weeks Hive Power delegation from us!

The amount of HP delegated will be calculated according to the following criteria:

  • How many successful Power Up Months you have achieved throughout the year.
  • The total amount you powered up during the PUM.
  • How many PUDs in a row have you participated in
  • The levels of your power-ups on PUD (ex: you made two "level 3" and three "level 5" power-ups).
  • The number of people you helped to power-up and the amount involved.

The higher all the above-mentioned values, the higher the delegation you will receive.

We still need to do some math to figure out what everyone will get but don't worry, we'll report the results soon.

Everyone who participates in Power Up Day today is already registered for the August edition of the Power Up Month!

Happy Power Up Month!


HiveBuzz is a project created by @arcange

Comments · 20

  • @mypathtofire(76)· 1515d

    congratulations to the winners!! way to go!

  • @belleflower(45)· 1517d

    Congratulations to all the winners

  • @cursephantom(69)· 1517d

    Thank you hivebuzz for always notifying me and giving the Power Up Month Badges.

    Congratulations to the other 31 participants 🎉. Let's go for the next round >< 12 months streak here we go 💪

  • @theguruasia(69)· 1517d

    $WINE

  • @hivebuzz(74)· 1517d

    Congratulations @hivebuzz! You received a personal badge!

    You powered-up at least 100 HP on Hive Power Up Day! This entitles you to a level 3 badge
    Participate in the next Power Up Day and try to power-up more HIVE to get a bigger Power-Bee.
    May the Hive Power be with you!

    You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking

    Check out the last post from @hivebuzz:

    Hive Power Up Month Challenge 2022-07 - Winners List
    The 8th edition of the Hive Power Up Month starts today!
    Hive Power Up Day - August 1st 2022
  • @bintangstar12(48)· 1517d

    If post power up, what are the requirements that must be met? In tags and more?@hivebuzz

  • @leeart(70)· 1517d

    Thanks so much and congrats to all winners! It's so tempting to give up but glad that we have options so we can finish this challenge.

    Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

  • @bombus(62)· 1518d

    Great result! Congratulations to all! 🥳

  • @manuvert(73)· 1518d

    Thanks and congrats to all who stayed strong till the end! To the next Power Up Month! Have a great week ahead, !ALIVE

  • @ablaa(33)· 1518d

    I hope I will be a winner too 😀

  • @pizzabot(60)· 1518d

    PIZZA!

    PIZZA Holders sent $PIZZA tips in this post's comments: @penyaircyber(2/5) tipped @hivebuzz (x1)

    Join us in Discord!

  • @ifarmgirl(79)· 1518d

    Oh wow! That's amazing! Congratulations everyone for keeping on :) Let's do that again this August💪

  • @penyaircyber(65)· 1518d

    Thank you !PIZZA

  • @michelmake(65)· 1518d

    Yay, back in the game!

  • @mjvdc(62)· 1518d

    Thank you very much @hivebuzz!

    July was a great month for me, it is the month of my hive anniversary, and I was able to do my first Power Up month. You are right when you say that it is not easy, I had already tried it before, but now I was able to achieve it.

  • @beyondhorizonmm(71)· 1518d

    Why I did not get power up month badge. I power up one hive at 1st July and did not power down.

  • @hopestylist(76)· 1518d

    Congratulations to all the winners and well done for your consistency and perseverance.

    All the best for next month.

    Happy new month to you all ❤️.

  • @blueflipper123(54)· 1518d

    Congrats to all winners, I missed this great opportunity. Hope so next time I shall be able to get a badge 🙂.

  • @caelum1infernum(69)· 1518d

    Hi @hivebuzz I'm currently at the UAE there is no method of payment available for powering up my hive account wanted to use debit card but UAE is not available at the moment.

    Is there other way for me to do the powering up transaction?

  • @littlebee4(76)· 1518d

    Congratulations to all the other winners 🥳🥳💪🏻 Well done us! To many many more Power Up Months 😊 32 is a great number…

    Thanks so much @hivebuzz 😊😎 🐝

    Posted Using LeoFinance Beta